What is Patchouli Oil?
The patchouli oil is known for its heavy and strong scent. Some of the world’s best perfumes were never been so charming without the use of patchouli attar or essential oil. For many centuries this attar oils is been used as a key ingredient in perfumes.
Uses & Benefits of Patchouli Oil
Patchouli essential oil is popular widely for its usage in natural skin care therapy. It is beneficial in getting rid of tired, dry and ageing skin. The Patchouli essential oil is also known for exotic heavy and earthy fragrance.
How is Patchouli Oil Made?
This essential oil is extracted from the Pogostemon cablin using popular & traditional steam distillation method. The Patchouli essential oil is one of the rare scents that is sought-after because of its amazing properties that are quite helpful in enhancing the glow of the skin. Many consider this as oil which is effective in healing, soothing, calming and refreshing the mind, soul and body.
Some mind-blowing scents & perfumes are also manufactured using this oil as it blends well with lavender, myrrh, bergamot and other essentials oils.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]
What others are saying
There are no contributions yet.